?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


 I'm so proud!  Once again, I created art for the March round of firewhiskeyfic. Sketching is cathartic, y'all.

 The prompts were "March Winds", "Leprechauns", "Spring Equinox", and/or "Kite Flying".

I went with the first two, and Fred and George Weasley were my muses.  :-D  See my entry below the cut.

Click on the picture to see it in HUGE.


01-FWF-Mar2013-unseen1969-Grand-Opening

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
tamlane
Mar. 31st, 2013 12:39 am (UTC)
*giggles uncontrollably*

OMG, their butts are so sexy. I can't stop looking at them.
captainraychill
Mar. 31st, 2013 02:04 am (UTC)
I didn't get post on the entry at FWF but I LOVE this. The bunnies are so cute! They're like - WTF?? :)
dormiensa
Mar. 31st, 2013 05:30 am (UTC)
not the type of "spring" that comes to mind immediately, but certainly a most creative take on the prompts! ahahaha!
mister_otter
Mar. 31st, 2013 09:06 pm (UTC)
LOL! How I love this! No wonder it is a favorite!!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )